AS OF SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, TICKETS WILL NO LONGER BE SHIPPED.
All online ticket purchases MUST BE picked up at WFF Box Office at 13 Rock City Road in Woodstock.
For your convenience, tickets can also be bought at Upstate Films in Rhinebeck, Rosendale Theatre  and UPAC for shows scheduled at those venues.
When planning your festival schedule, please bear in mind that Woodstock, Rhinebeck, Rosendale and Saugerties
are located up to 30 minutes from one another. For venue locations and maps, see ticket info page.


SEARCH

FILM CATEGORIES
SHORTS PROGRAMS:
 

 

WFF SOUVENIRS

 

 


Films in alphabetic order
1-9
1 Giant Leap II : What About Me?
Duncan Bridgeman and Jamie Catto
3 Still Standing
Robert Campos and Donna LoCicero
 A
A Woman Like Me
Alex Sichel and Elizabeth Giamatti
Adderall Diaries, The
Pamela Romanowsky
After the Spill
Jon Bowermaster
Against Night
Stefan Kubicki
Alchemist's Letter, The
Carlos Andre Stevens
All About Amy
Samuel Centore
Americans, The
An episode of the hit show followed by a discussion with Show Runner Joe Weisberg

Larysa Kondracki
Aubade
Mauro Carraro
Automatic Hate, The
Justin Lerner
Ayn Rand on Love
Patrick Smith
 B
Babushkas of Chernobyl, The
Holly Morris
Co-Director: Anne Bogart
Band of Robbers
Adam Nee & Aaron Nee
Behind My Behind
David Chai
Below The Surface
Neema Sadeghi & Rona Ahdout
Birthday
Nick Tustin
Blunt Force Trauma
Ken Sanzel
Bob and The Trees
Diego Ongaro
Breatharians
Marc Turtletaub
Buried Above Ground
Ben Selkow
Burnell Pines - Days Gone By
Heidi Sjursen and Jeffrey Abell
By Any Means A-veilable
Charlotte Schioler
 C
Chase Me
Gilles-alexandre Deschaud
Chimes for Autism: Tyler's Story
Stephen Panaggio
Cut Through, The
Weldon Powers
 D
Deep Run
Hillevi Loven
Devil's Work
Miguel Silveira
Digits
Alexander Engel
Drawing The Tiger
Amy Benson, Scott Squire & Ramyata Limbu
Driving
Nate Theis
 E
Eggplant
Yangzi She
El Porvenir
Alfredo Alcantara Merentes & Josh Chertoff
English Teacher, The
Alan Gonzalez
Enjoy Your Intermission
Adam Carboni & Tansy Michaud
Everyday
Cal Etcheverry
Evidence
Jonah Martindale, Ian Krause
 F
Falling
Maya Suchak
Family Matters
Noa Roth
First World Problems
Hanna Maylett
Five Minute Museum, The
Paul Bush
Forbidden Room, The
Guy Maddin
Co-Director: Evan Johnson
 G
Girl Whose Shadow Reflects the Moon, The
Walaa Al Alawi
Good Ol' Boy
Frank Lotito
Grace of Jake, The
Chris Hicky
Greco Roman
Theo Sena
 H
Haircut
Virginia Mori
Hardbat
Zack Schamberg
Homeless
Clay Riley Hassler
Hot Type:
150 Years of The Nation

Barbara Kopple
House is Innocent, The
Nicholas Coles
How He Fell In Love
Marc Meyers
How I Didn't Become A Piano Player
Tommaso Pitta
Howard's Farm
Ivan Cash
Hunt For Sasquatch, The
Emmet Luciano
 I
I Dream Too Much
Katie Cokinos
I Will Not Be Silenced
Judy Rymer
Incorruptible
Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi
It Had To Be You
Sasha Gordon
 J
 K
Killing Machine
Heyrick Chasse
Kita Klane - Fingerprints
Nic Harcourt
 L
Lady of Larkspur Lotion, The
Sergio Rico
Lamb
Ross Partridge
Lee's 88 Keys
Susan Robbins
Left on Purpose
Justin Schein
Co-Director: David Mehlman
Leftovers
Harrison O' Clair and Emma Pittelman
Lenny Bee
John Huba
Lifeline
Alyssa Dyal
Loneliest Stoplight
Bill Plympton
Look At Us Now, Mother!
Gayle Kirschenbaum
Love & Taxes
Jacob Kornbluth
 M
Mavis!
Jessica Edwards
Meet Me In Venice
Eddy Terstall
Co-Director: Erik Wunsch
Missing Girl, The
A.D. Calvo
Mojo Thunder
Benjy Brooke, Vikkal Parrikh, Kris Merc
Monty Python: The Meaning of Live
Roger Graef, James Rogan
Moscow Never Sleeps
Johnny O'Reilly
Mountain Low
Andrew J. Bruntel
Music Jail
Jeremy Galante, David Cowles
My Paralympic Dream
Yeshy Namgyal
 N
Naneek
Neal Steeno
Night of the Naporitan, The
Yusuke Sakamoto
 O
Old Tricks
Theodore M. Buckwald
Oliver's Deal
Barney Elliott
Origins
Will Parrinello
Outliving Emily
Eric Weber
 P
Panty Fairy, The
Juanwei Chen
Paradise Is There, A Memoir by Natalie Merchant, The New Tigerlily Recordings
Natalie Merchant
Peacock Killer
Boyd Holbrook
Pick Up
Joshua Alan Rogers
Poet of Havana, The
Ron Chapman
Wednesday screening followed by performance by Carlos Varela with special guest Jackson Browne.
Tickets for UPAC screening available at BARDAVON.ORG or UPAC box office (845) 339-6088
Pranks
Jack Fessenden
 Q
 R
Reconquest of the Useless
Sam Pressman
Religatio
Jaime Giraldo
Remember
Atom Egoyan
Rendez-Vous
Antoinette Beumer
 S
Salad
Ethan Hoffman-Sadka
San Cristobal
Omar Zuniga Hidalgo
Sandra Kolstad - My Yellow Heart
Dan Huiting
Scout
Laurie Weltz
Seth
Zach Lasry
Share
Pippa Bianco
She's The Best Thing In It
Ron Nyswaner
Shelter
Barbara Kopple
Silence of Nature, The
Bushra Al Masri
Silver Skies
Rosemary Rodriguez
Simi Stone - Good Friend
Samuel Centore & Gene Fischer
Spearhunter
Adam Roffman and Luke Poling
Spit
Mtume Gant
Sporting Dreams
Leon Gast
Stanhope
Solvan "Slick" Naim
Student Body, The
Bailey Webber, Michael Webber
Summer (Zomer)
Colette Bothof
Sunshine's on the Way
Justin Henny Henderson & Tony Reames
Sure Thing
Deborah Reinisch
 T
There Should Be Rules
Linda-Maria Birbeck
This Is New York: Gary
Benjamin Ades
Three Hikers, The
Natalie Avital
Through the Breaking Glass
Ivan Mena-Tinoco
To Be Daydreamers
Jack Tumen
Toro
Lynn Kim
Touched With Fire
Paul Dalio
 U
 V
Vow, The
Lina Roessler
 W
Waffle Street
Eshom Nelms & Ian Nelms
Wait 'til the Wolves Make Nice
Jessica dela Merced
Walk, The
Robert Zemeckis
Wandering Eye
Edwin Chavez
Way of Tea, The (Les Fremissements du the)
Marc Fouchard
We All Go the Same
Morgana McKenzie
We Live This
James Burns
Welcome (Bienvenidos)
Javier Fesser
Winter Light
Julian Higgins
 X
 Y
 Z
facebook twitter youtube blogger tumblr instagram

If you have any questions email tickets@woodstockfilmfestival.com

The Woodstock Film Festival is a not-for-profit, 501c3 organization with a mission to present an annual program and year-round schedule of film, music, and art-related activities that promote artists, culture, inspired learning, and diversity. The Hudson Valley Film Commission promotes sustainable economic development by attracting and supporting film, video and media production.
Copyright, 2000-2015    Woodstock Film Festival, Inc.