Click here for logo downloads
2009 PROGRAM FLIPBOK

FILM CATEGORIES
SHORTS PROGRAMS:
 

 

SEARCH

Movies Alphabetically
1-9
2 Segundos de Oscuridad (2 Seconds of Darkness)
Steven Lippman aka Flip
32 A
Marian Quinn
 A
A Year in a Day
Aidan Hite, Jordan Davis, Donovan Meeks and Antonia Barnes
Absence
Kristof Novak
Adventures of Chin-Chin the Chillin' Chinchilla, The
Shiloh Vanaver
All Together Now
Adrian Wills
America for Dummies
Niaz Mosharraf
American Swing
Matthew Kaufman and Jon Hart
Artificial Allies
Ben Pliss, Justin MacShane, Zach Santiago
Ashes And Bones
Noria Gugliotta
At the Edge of the World
Dan Stone, Patrick Gambuti Jr.(co-director)
Aviatrix, The
Toddy Burton
 B
Berni's Doll
Yann J (Jouette)
Betrayal, The (Nerakhoon)
Ellen Kuras, Thavisouk Phrasavath (co-director)
Bicycle Trip, A
Lorenzo Veracini, Nandini Nambiar, Marco Avoletta
Blind Spot
Adolfo Doring
Blood Red Earth
JT Petty
Bodega
Casimir Nozkowski
Bomber
Ivan Barbosa
Bulletproof Salesman
Petra Epperlein and Michael Tucker
 C
Candyland
Kaela Smith-Chaves
Captured
Ben Solomon and Dan Levin
Circles
Jonathan Shohet
Classical Reign
Tyler Bryant, Niamah Muhammad, Sydni and Gabbi Becker
Compost
Jim and Diane Downer
Crown (La Corona)
Amanda Micheli and Isabel Vega
 D
Das Dores
Gabriel Tupinamba
Day's Work, A
Rajeev Dassani
Didget and the Woo Nods
Christopher Perrella
Dinosaurs and Rocketships
Liz Fulton and Bruce Stanbery
Diplomacy - The Responsibility to Protect
Rasmus Dinesen and Boris B. Bertram
Distractions
Michalina Almindo
Diving Women of Jeju-do
Barbara Hammer
Doxology
Michael Langan
Dream Girl
Michael Vincent
Duality of Peter Hyde, The
Scott Nieman
 E
Eden
Declan Recks
Edge of Town
Christopher Ciancimino
Examined Life
Astra Taylor
Explicit Ills
Mark Webber
 F
Fifty Cents
Philip Botti
Flash of Genius
Marc Abraham
Flowers for San Lazaro
Jamie Rauchman
Flying On One Engine
Joshua Z Weinstein
 G
Garrison Keillor: The Man on the Radio in the Red Shoes
Peter Rosen
Germans in the Woods
Tim Rauch
Glory at Sea
Benh Zeitlin
Gospel Hill
Giancarlo Esposito
Great Buck Howard. The
Sean McGinly
Guest of Cindy Sherman
Paul H-O and Tom Donahue
 H
Happy Birthday Harris Malden
Sweaty Robot
Happy-Go-Lucky
Mike Leigh
Heist, The
Ben Peters
Hi, My Name Is Ryan
Paul Eagleston and Stephen Rose
Hose
Kevin Watkins
Hot Dog
Bill Plympton
Humans
Robin Richardson and Kaela Smith Chaves
 I
I'll Come Running
Spencer Parsons
Idiots and Angels
Bill Plympton
Imagine the Day
The Renaissance University for Community Education (TRUCE)
In A Dream
Jeremiah Zagar
Intercom
Mark Gutteridge
 J
Johnny Cash's America
Morgan Neville and Robert Gordon
Jugglers
Niven Wilson
Julia
Erick Zonca
 K
Kassim The Dream
Kief Davidson
KJFG No.5
Alexei Alexeev
Knock on Wood
Ron Grunhut
Know Your Mushrooms
Ron Mann
 L
Last Time in Clerkenwell
Alex Budovskiy
Let the Right One In
Tomas Alfredson
Letter to Colleen, A
Carolyn and Andy London
Love No
Carolyn London
 M
Manhattan to Mekelle
Samara Manger-Weil and Amanda Crommett
Mars
Jim Martin
Medicine For Melancholy
Barry Jenkins
Mexican Dreams/American Dreams
Erica Berenstein
Mexican Standoff
Bill Plympton
Milton Glaser: To Inform and Delight
Wendy Key
 N
Natural Causes
Alex Cannon, Paul Cannon and Michael Lerman
New Year Parade, The
Tom Quinn
New Yorkist, The
Dana OKeefe
Nights and Weekends
Joe Swanberg and Greta Gerwig
 O
Of All The Things
Jody Lambert
Only Love
Lev Polyakov
 P
Paper Covers Rock
Joe Maggio
Phone Book
Kurt Kuenne
Pickin' & Trimmin'
Matt Morris
Playing for Change: Peace Through Music
Jonathan Walls and Mark Johnson
Point Blank
John Boorman
Predisposed
Philip Dorling
Pressure Cooker
Jennifer Grausman and Mark Becker
Pride and Glory
Gavin O Connor
Pride, The
Gerard Hurley
Prince of Broadway
Sean Baker
 Q
 R
Red Rabbit
Egmont Mayer
Religulous
Larry Charles
Return to Labradoria
Diego Ongaro and Thomas Pousson
Ride with the Devil
Ang Lee
 S
Samaritan
Tony Morelli
Secret of Roan Inish, The
John Sayles
Secret of the Grain, The (La Graine et le Mulet)
Abdel Kechiche
Sikumi (On the Ice)
Andrew Okpeaha MacLean
Slow
Kurt Kuenne
Small Collection
Jeremiah Crowell
Superman #1
Eshom Nelms and Ian Nelms
 T
Teat Beat of Sex: Episodes 8,9,10,11
Signe Baumane
The Unhappy Traveler: A New Yorker In India
Basia Winograd
Thing With No Name
Sarah Friedland
This is a Story About Ted and Alice
Teressa Tunney
Throw Down Your Heart
Sascha Paladino
Tokyo!
Bong Joon-Ho, Leos Carax and Michel Gondry
Trinidad
PJ Raval & Jay Hodges
 U
Uber Alice
Rebecca Feldman
Under Our Skin
Andy Abrahams Wilson
Upstream Battle
Ben Kempas
 V
Veneer
Peter Bolte
Visioneers
Jared Drake
 W
Wendy and Lucy
Kelly Reichardt
Were the World Mine
Tom Gustafson
Western Spaghetti
PES
Window
Matthew Schroeder (Muzeum)
 X
 Y
Yours Truly
Osbert Parker
 Z
Zack and Miri Make a Porno
Kevin Smith



SEARCH

 


If you have any questions email tickets@woodstockfilmfestival.com



The Woodstock Film Festival is a not-for-profit, 501 (C)(3) organization with a mission to present an annual program and year-round schedule of film, music, and art-related activities that promote artists, culture, inspired learning, and diversity. The Hudson Valley Film Commission  promotes sustainable economic development by attracting and supporting film, video and media production.
Copyright, 2000-2008     Woodstock Film Festival, Inc., a not-for profit organization