Click here for logo downloads
JOIN US IN 2010
2009 PROGRAM FLIPBOK

FILM CATEGORIES
SHORTS PROGRAMS:
 
 
 
   
   
   
 
 
 

 

SEARCH

Movies Alphabetically
1-9
5G
Alessandro Tanaka
 A
A Crude Awakening:
The Oil Crash

Basil Gelpke and Ray McCormack
a/k/a Tommy Chong
Josh Gilbert
After the Wedding
(Efter Bryllupet )

Susanne Bier
Air Guitar Nation
Alexandra Lipsitz
Andrew Jenks, Room 335
Andrew Jenks
Architect, The
Matt Tauber
Arctic Son
Andrew Walton
Autumn's Eyes
Paola Mendoza & Gabriel Noble
Available Men
David Dean Bottrell
 B
Best in Show - Film TBA
Betty la Flaca
Hugo Perez
Beyond Conviction
Rachel Libert
Beyond Eyruv
John Mounier
Black Brush
Roland Vranik
Blue Blood
Stevan Riley
Body
Patrick McHale
Bomb
Ian Olds
Bridge, The
Eric Steel
Buffalo Dreams
Ani Pandit
 C
Chalk
Mike Akel
Cherry Valley
Patrick Steward
Come Early Morning
Joey Lauren Adams
Contes Celestes (Cosmic Tales)
Irene Iborra, David Gautier
Cruel & Unusual
Janet Baus, Dan Hunt, Reid Williams
 D
Dance Party, USA
Aaron Katz
Darkon
Andrew Neel & Luke Meyer
Day Night Day Night
Julia Loktev
Days of Glory (Indigenes)
Rachid Bouchard
Dirt Nap
D.B. Sweeney
Don't Fuck With Love
Rachel McIntosh, Jim Starace
Dreams and Desires - Family Ties
Joanna Quinn
 E
Egg Song
Heo Dong Jun
Event
Mitchell Rose
 F
Fable
Daniel Sousa
Fierce People
Griffin Dunne
Five Infomercials for Dentists
Signe Baumane
Flannel Pajamas
Jeff Lipsky
Follow Me
Rebecca Haimowitz
Food
Maya Gouby
Forgiveness
Udi Aloni
Full Disclosure
Douglas Horn
Fumi and the Bad Luck Foot
David Chai
 G
Ghosts of Grey Gardens
Liliana Greenfield-Sanders
Giant's Kitchen
Jiwook Kim
Gondola, The
Colin Mitchell, Richard Bell
Grand Luncheonette
Peter Sillen
Greasy Rider
Joey Carey and J.J. Beck
Great Noise (Gran Rumore)
Claudio Capanna
Gretchen
Steve Collins
Guide Dog
Bill Plympton
 H
Heavens Fall
Terry Green
Hopscotch
Ana Viana
Hyperactive Ingredients
Trevor Piecham
 I
Infamous
Douglas McGrath
Intelligence
Michael Gaylin
Irks
Preston Spurlock
 J
Jukebox
Aleksey Budovsky
 K
K-7
Christopher Leone
 L
Last Winter, The
Larry Fessenden
Learn to Phone Phony: Tape 2
Mitchell Rose
Limbo Room, The
Debra Eisenstadt
Little Lise
Benjamin Holmsteen
Lover Other, The Story of
Claude Cahun and Marcel Moore

Barbara Hammer
 M
Making of Gladiator, The
Duncan Beedie
Man Who Walked Between the Towers, The
Michael Sporn
Mario's Story
Jeff Werner, Susan Koch
Mata
William Graham
Maxed Out
James D. Scurlock
Meterman
Ivan Barbosa
Moongirl
Henry Selick
More Than 1000 Words
Solo Avital
Mother
Sian Heder
Muriel
Kim Romano
My Lunch with Larry
Barry Edelstein
 N
 O
Off the Black
James Ponsoldt
On the Road (W Drodze)
Maciej Adamek
One Rat Short
Alex Weil
Orange Thief, The
Boogie Dean, Vinnie Angel
and Artie Wilinski
Oro Negro
Max Stratton
 P
Painful Glimpse Into My Writing Process (In Less Than 60 Seconds)
Chel White
Penny Dreadful
Bryan Norton
Pika-Pika
Takeshi Nagata and Kazue Monno
Pop Foul
Moon Molson
Puppet
Patrick Smith
 Q
 R
Rabbit
Run Wrake
Retreat, The
Zachary Sluser
Robot Dance Party
Fran & Will Krause
Room to Breathe
Steve Johnson
 S
Saint Misbehavin' The Life & Time of Wavy Gravy
Michelle Esrick
Season of Madness, A
Katja Esson
Shovel, The
Nick Childs
Shut Up and Sing
Barbara Kopple and Cecilia Peck
Si Sos Brujo: A Tango Story (If You Know Magic)
Caroline W. Neal
Sideshow
Lisa LaBracio
Sneak Peaks
Miscellaneous
Stephanie Daley
Hilary Brougher
Stork, The
Nina Paley
Suncookers
Catherine Scott
Swedish Auto
Derek Sieg
 T
Tale of How, The
The Blackheart Gang
Tales of the Rat Fink
Ron Mann
Tales of Times Square
Paul Stone
Tanju Miah
Sadik Ahmed
Taste of Nate
Jim McGorman
Te Quiero Mal (Loving You Badly)
Mireia Giro Costa
Tell Me Everything
Brian D. Johnson
Ten Canoes
Rolf De Heer
Test, The
Lisa M. Perry
The Mitch Show
Mitchell Rose
Thorndike
Chris Teague
 U
uh-oh: a brief encounter
Joe Henke
Unauthorized
And Proud Of It

Ilko Davidov
Under the Roller Coaster
Lila Place
Universal Movement Machine:
Meshell Melvin Portraits

Kirby Hammond
Urban Rhapsody
Basia Winograd
 V
Vertigo
Alfred Hitchcock
Very Small Trilogy of Loneliness, A
Bogdan Apetri
 W
Waiting For Arif
Didem Yilmaz
Wetlands Preserved: The Story of an Activist Rock Club
Dean Budnick
Who Needs Sleep?
Haskell Wexler, Lisa Leeman
Windowbreaker
Tze Chun
 X
 Y
Youth Screenings
Miscellaneous
 Z
Zen and the Art of Angle Grinding
Sean McBride


SEARCH

 


If you have any questions email tickets@woodstockfilmfestival.com


The Woodstock Film Festival is a not-for-profit, 501 (C)(3) organization with a mission to present an annual program and year-round schedule of film, music, and art-related activities that promote artists, culture, inspired learning, and diversity. The Hudson Valley Film Commission  promotes sustainable economic development by attracting and supporting film, video and media production.
Copyright, 2000-2006     Woodstock Film Festival, Inc., a not-for profit organization